United International University

School of Science & Engineering


United International University
Office of the Registrar

RESULT OF 2nd ADMISSION TEST – SPRING 2015
School of Science & Engineering


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Spring 2015 Trimester held on January 9, 2015 (Friday) for admission to the undergraduate programs is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk 2,000 - refundable) within January 20, 2015 (Tuesday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 - House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old - 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office for information about Registration of Courses for Spring 2015 Trimester.
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration preferably by January 20, 2015 (Tuesday). The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within March 5, 2015 (Thursday).
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on January 28, 2015 (Wednesday) at 4:00 PM in the Auditorium of Campus 1 (House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old - 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi).
  • The classes of the newly admitted students of Spring 2015 Trimester will start from January 31, 2015 (Saturday).

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES


SL

Roll No.

Names of Selected Candidates

Pre-English

Remarks

1

0110874

Istiake Ahamed

YES

 

2

0110878

Md. Shadman Shakib

YES

 

3

0110888

Prema Kundu

YES

 

4

0110889

Farzana Akter

YES

Selected for EEE Dept.

5

0110891

Afroza Akhter Bipasha

 

6

0110911

Mst. Tanha Tasnim

YES

 

7

0110923

Ahmadullah Sawkat Sozib

 

8

0110926

Sudip Saha

 

9

0110928

Abu Khalid Ahamed

 

10

0110930

Prince Mahafuz

 

11

0110940

Md. Sakib Hossain

 

12

0110942

Mehedi Hasan Sarkar

YES

 

13

0110943

Tanvir Ahmed

Selected for EEE Dept.

14

0110959

Ruman Ahmed Sourav

YES

 

15

0110966

Sumaya Akhter Noushin

 

16

0110967

Naurin Azad

 

17

0110968

Md. Kamrujjaman Zim

 

18

0110969

Makki Jahan Chowdhury

 

19

0110984

Anamika Deb Nath

YES

Selected for EEE Dept.

20

0110989

Mohammad Ruhul Amin

 

21

0110997

Arpita Rani Malaker

YES

 

22

0111012

Md.Tasnimul Hasan

YES

 

23

0111015

Md.Khokan Parvaz

YES

Selected for EEE Dept.

24

0111018

Md.Nurul Alam

 

25

0111019

Humayra Moslem

Selected for EEE Dept.

26

0111023

Md . Borhan Uddin

YES

Selected for EEE Dept.

27

0111025

Dawoodul Islam

YES

 

28

0111035

D. S. M. Swoabirul Bari

 

29

0111040

Moinul Hassan Siddiquie

YES

 

30

0111043

Priota-An-Noor

YES

 

31

0111044

Md. Rezuanur Rafy

 

32

0111051

Shahinur Rahman

YES

Selected for EEE Dept.

33

0111054

Md. Sheeyam Sarkar

YES

 

34

0111056

Md,Rony Khan

 

35

0111060

Md. Nazmus Sakib Chowdhury

 

36

0111061

Subir Das Sujoy

YES

 

37

0111066

J.M. Musabbir Uddin Chowdhury

YES

 

38

0111068

Fayzul Islam

YES

 

39

0111071

Md.Shagor Hossain

 

 

40

0111074

Tasnim Bintay Mahabub

 

 

41

0111080

Rukhsat Mahjabin

YES

Selected for EEE Dept.

42

0111089

Md. Nasir Uddin

YES

Selected for EEE Dept.

43

0111092

Md. Mehedi Hasan Sarkar

YES

 

44

0111093

Snehasish Das Shuvo

YES

 

45

0111098

Chandan Saha

YES

 

46

0111099

Ferdous Rahman

YES

Selected for EEE Dept.

47

0111106

Md.Bappy Rasal

YES

Selected for EEE Dept.

48

0111114

Md. Shamim Hossain Anan

YES

 

49

0111116

Sorozit Boiragi

YES

 

50

0111120

Md.Enamul Haque Imran

YES

Selected for EEE Dept.

51

0111138

Moin Uddin Abid

YES

Selected for EEE Dept.

52

0111140

Shahjada Maruf Shamrat

YES

 

53

0111155

Sudip Halder Joy

YES

 

54

0111159

Tanjib Rubiath Antora

YES

 

55

0111165

Shahida Islam

YES

Selected for EEE Dept.

56

0111171

Munshi Md. Mokammel Haque

YES

Selected for EEE Dept.

57

0111173

Md.Nakib Uddin

 

 

58

0111174

Md.Rashedul Karim Bhuiyan

YES

 

59

0111181

Md:Sifat Alam Chowdhury

YES

Selected for EEE Dept.

60

0111183

Mohammad Shah Samir Bhuiyan Reaz

YES

 

61

0111192

Arnab Mitra

YES

 

85

0111193

Shuhanur Rahman Tuhin

YES

Selected for EEE Dept.

63

0111201

Tamania Chowdhuy Ela

YES

Selected for EEE Dept.

64

0111203

Md.Mehedi Hasan

YES

Selected for EEE Dept.

65

0111206

Rahat Nawaz Tushar

 

 

66

0111212

Md.Rasel

YES

 

67

0111213

Saulin Tuhin

 

 

68

0111231

Farhana Faridi

 

 

69

0111239

Md.Taizul Islam

YES

Selected for EEE Dept.

70

0111242

Md. Mohiuddin Rahman

 

 

71

0111257

Fatama Dulali

 

Selected for EEE Dept.

72

0111263

Md.Jinnatul Ferdous

YES

Selected for EEE Dept.

73

0111267

Sayed Asikul Azim

YES

 

74

0111281

Alam Al Saud

 

 

75

0111283

Rehnuma Akter Rasna

 

 

76

0111290

Gazi Mohib

 

 

77

0111294

Md. Akram Hossain

YES

 

78

0111295

Mohammad Rafiul Haque

YES

 

79

0111298

Nasimul Haque

 

 

80

0111299

Md. Yeasir Yunus

 

 

81

0111301

Md. Rakibul Hasan Pathan

YES

 

82

0111305

Likhan Shaha

YES

 

83

0111308

Md. Rokib Hasan

 

 

84

0111320

Md.Mehedi Hasan

YES

 

85

0111338

Azizul Hakim Zen

 

 

86

0111357

Fakir Amirul Ahsan Santo

 

Selected for EEE Dept.

87

0111379

Soumik Roy

YES

 

88

0111392

Chinmoy Debnath

 

 

89

0111405

Rumman Mosharifa

YES

Selected for EEE Dept.

90

0111407

Md. Salman Chowdhury

 

 

91

0210852

Md. Shamsul Arefin Tanim

YES

 

92

0210863

Asif Reza

YES

 

93

0210866

Imrul Kayes Sajib

YES

 

94

0210869

Muhaimin Al Rahman

YES

 

95

0210870

Most. Siratun Nahar

YES

 

96

0210900

Mehedi Hasan

YES

 

97

0210914

Md.Mahfuzul Islam Ayon

 

 

98

0210949

S. A. Ifran

 

 

99

0210973

Sayed Mahamud

 

 

100

0211016

Md.Noor Islam

YES

 

101

0211020

Golam Mehedi Shaon

 

 

102

0211021

Md.Naimul Islam

YES

 

103

0211022

Al Imran

YES

 

104

0211037

Tanzil Raihan

 

 

105

0211059

Md.Makid Haider

 

 

106

0211070

M.Ashfaqur Rahman

 

 

107

0211072

Mahbub Alam Tushar

 

 

108

0211077

Md.Sohan Ali

YES

 

109

0211097

Md.Salim Ashraf

 

 

110

0211102

Saad Ibn Hasan

 

 

111

0211103

Naeem-Al-Nahian

 

 

112

0211108

Mohammad Abdul Kaium

YES

 

113

0211110

Arafat Hafiz Turin

YES

 

114

0211112

Md.Belal Islam

YES

 

115

0211117

Mohammad Ibrahim

 

 

116

0211123

Emran Khan

YES

 

117

0211131

Sakib Eshtiaque

 

 

118

0211158

Md. Mostafizur Rahman

YES

 

119

0211170

Imran Al Zafri

YES

 

120

0211185

Ibne Hannan Uz-Zaman

YES

 

121

0211198

Shovo Chandra Pramanik

YES

 

122

0211205

Md Mahbubur Rahman

 

 

123

0211211

Mohammad Faysal Uddin

YES

 

124

0211240

Md. Shovon Islam

YES

 

125

0211241

Md. Shaharul Islam

YES

 

126

0211273

Md.Sadiqur Rahman

YES

 

127

0211287

Arif Hasan Bhuiyan

YES

 

128

0211288

Enamul Hoque

YES

 

129

0211303

Partho Sarkar

YES

 

130

0211304

Mahmudul Karim

 

 

131

0211321

Rokaiya Haque Umama

 

 

132

0211359

Md.Ahasanul Haque

YES

 

133

0211371

M N Rizwan Khan

 

 

134

0211402

Abdul Awal Shuvo

 

 

135

0241309

Ankita Saha

YES