United International University

School of Science & Engineering


United International University
Office of the Registrar

RESULT OF 2nd ADMISSION TEST – SUMMER 2014
School of Science & Engineering


Following students have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Summer 2014 Trimester held on May 9, 2014 (Friday) for the undergraduate programs of School of Science & Engineering.  

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk 10,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk 2,000 - refundable) within May 22, 2014 (Thursday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 - House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old - 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
  • Candidates must show their original Certificates, Testimonial & Transcripts/Mark Sheets and submit 1 (one) copy stamp-size photograph at the time of taking admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office (Campus 1 - House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old - 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) for information about Registration of Courses for Summer 2014 Trimester. 
  • Admitted students would be required to pay an amount of Tk 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration. The rest amount of payable tuition fees shall have to be paid within the deadline of payment of total tuition fees.   
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on May 28, 2014 (Wednesday) at 4:30 PM in the Auditorium of Campus 1 (House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old - 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi). 
  • The classes of the newly admitted students of Summer 2014 Trimester will start from June 3, 2014 (Tuesday).

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES


SL

Roll No.

Names of Selected Candidates

Pre-English

1

0110489

Md.Nazimul Haque

YES

2

0110490

Md. Maruf Ahmed

YES

3

0110492

Tanjim Shabnoor

YES

4

0110497

Yamir Rashid


5

0110502

Bepasha Hema

YES

6

0110506

Saieed Ibna Abdullah

YES

7

0110513

Md.Suaib Amzad


8

0110519

Sabbir Ahmed Toufique

YES

9

0110522

Md. Zahid Hossain Khan


10

0110528

Abdullah Al Emran

YES

11

0110530

Shirmine Naher Balaka

YES

12

0110545

Md Imran Hossain

YES

13

0110546

Amit Saha

YES

14

0110564

Dewan Fahmida Parvin

YES

15

0110572

Rayhanul Abedin

YES

16

0110573

Dil Rifat Zabin

YES

17

0110588

Nabia Sultana Saufa

YES

18

0110592

Zannatun Nayeem

YES

19

0110595

A. A. Tanveer Hossain


20

0110600

Sagor Chandra Paul

YES

21

0110606

Muhammad Saimoon Imran


22

0110614

Khan Farhan Ibne Faruque


23

0110615

Md.Nasib Mehbub

YES

24

0110617

Shakil Mahmud


25

0110618

Beauty Sen


26

0110633

Tamanna Jahan


27

0110638

Md. Ferdous Anam


28

0110651

Md. Nawshad Pervage


29

0110656

Nasrin Akter

YES

30

0110664

Md. Asrafollah

YES

31

0110670

Shoumik Deb Argha

YES

32

0110678

Piya Prue Marma


33

0110686

Md. Nasir Uddin

YES

34

0110691

Ahmad Shihab Saadi


35

0110692

Sumaya Shammy


36

0110696

Nawsheba Reza Purna

YES

37

0110710

Abdullah Al Mamun

YES

38

0110721

Syed Md. Saiful Islam Asik

YES

39

0110722

Md.Mehedi Hasan

YES

40

0110733

Md Rezaul Haque

YES

41

0110734

Taskin Rupak Ahmed

 

42

0110735

A. S. M. Reza-E-Rabby

 

43

0110742

Md. Shaiful Islam

YES

44

0110744

Md.Naimur Rahman

YES

45

0110756

Kamrujjaman Shoeb

YES

46

0110757

Golam Hosen

YES

47

0110758

Md. Munzer Al Morshed

 

48

0110759

Md.Touhid Alam

YES

49

0110762

Fazlul Haque

 

50

0110763

Mst. Mahbuba Jannat Nipa

YES

51

0110766

Joyosree Acharjee Tithi

YES

52

0110775

Neauti Ahmmad Thoti

YES

53

0110776

Rayhan Ahamed

YES

54

0110777

Md. Muhitul Hoque

YES

55

0110782

Al Noman

 

56

0110785

Fahmida Akther

YES

57

0110792

Nurnoshin Sultana

YES

58

0210495

Md.Himon Bhuiyan

YES

59

0210510

Md. Mohaimin Alam Jisun

 

60

0210517

Kazi Nazmul Hasan

YES

61

0210536

Maliha Samy

YES

62

0210550

Sk. Sabbir Ahmed Shakil

 

63

0210552

Md.Ruhul Amin

YES

64

0210555

Md.Sabbir Hossain

 

65

0210556

Abdullah Al Asrafi

YES

66

0210562

Saif Mahamud

 

67

0210575

Md.Hamim Hossain

 

68

0210619

Maruf Ibn Akhtar

YES

69

0210629

M.M.Tanjim Hossain

 

70

0210658

Rezoan Ahmed

 

71

0210662

Adnan Hossain

 

72

0210669

Tamannur Khondokar Tamanna

YES

73

0210689

Md. Saiful Islam

YES

74

0210708

Shovon Kumar

 

75

0210714

Md.Ebna Reza Emon

YES

76

0210717

Md.Mostafejur Rahman

YES

77

0210720

Tanjimul Islam

 

78

0210728

Salehnoor Forhad

YES

79

0210741

Md. Al-Amin

YES

80

0210743

Abdullah Al Mahmud Sabbir

YES

81

0210747

Ashfaq Ahmad Sheam

YES

82

0210754

Jobayer Mrida

YES

83

0210765

Md.Tofayel Ahmed

YES

84

0210771

Israfil

YES

85

0210774

Shishir Das

 

86

0210780

Pranta Majumder

YES

87

0210784

Md. Hadiuzzaman

YES

88

0210799

Md. Rhaht Imtiaj Ashiq

YES

89

0210806

Muhammad Alvi Akif

 

90

0210844

Bijoy Chowdhury

YES

91

0210846

Md. Al-Amin

YES

92

0210848

Md:Nasim

YES

93

0210858

Arm Atahar Ishtiaq

YES

94

0240589

Iffat Yeasmin Puspa

YES

95

0240677

Md Saifur Rahman

YES