United International University

Master of Business Administration (MBA) Program


United International University
Office of the Registrar

RESULT OF 2nd ADMISSION TEST – FALL 2014
MBA & Executive MBA Programs


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Fall 2014 Trimester held on September 12, 2014 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:   

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk 10,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk 2,000 - refundable) within September 24, 2014 (Wednesday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 - House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old - 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Degree Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office for information about Registration of Courses for Fall 2014 Trimester. 
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration. The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within October 26, 2014 (Sunday).   
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on September 25, 2014 (Thursday) at 4:30 PM in the Auditorium of Campus 1 (House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old - 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi). 
  • The classes of the newly admitted students of Fall 2014 Trimester will start from September 27, 2014 (Saturday).

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

MBA Program

SL

Test Roll

Names of Selected Candidates

1

1120298

Saifur Rahman

2

1120301

Md. Ashik Rabbi

3

1120307

Rabita  Binte Shams

4

1120310

Md. Mamun Khan

5

1120318

Rumana Rahman

6

1120336

Jayanta Kumar Bhadra

7

1120339

Abdul Kabir Chowdhury

8

1120364

Md. Omar Faruque

9

1120394

Md. Nasirul Huqe

10

1120401

Sadee Al Sayeed

11

1120411

Khosnur Akhter

12

1120412

Jihan Ahmed

13

1120435

Md.Abdullah Al Imran

14

1120457

Asma - Ul - Husna

15

1120466

Benozir Ashraf Nikhita

16

1120504

Md. Imtiaz Ahmed

17

1120513

Tahmida Khanam

18

1120514

Shamsun Nahar

19

1120533

Mirza Ajmari Rowshan

20

1120543

Taposhi Rabea

21

1120549

Md. Imajul Islam

22

1120557

Tarannum Ashrafi

23

1120586

Nayma Sharanaz

24

1120595

Fuaduzzaman

25

1120602

Md. Shahin Reza

26

1120603

Md. Ruhul Amin

27

1120605

Md. Mahabubur Rahman

28

1120608

Tasnima Tamanna

29

1120612

Farha Faisul

30

1120623

Sumya Rahman

31

1120665

Sabbir Ahammed

32

1120686

Muhtasim Fuad

33

1120688

Jerin Pervin

34

1120692

Md. Imtiaz Rahman

35

1120693

Golam Gause Saklain

36

1120700

Sharmeen Rahman

37

1120709

Fauzia Abeda

38

1120711

Nur Naby

39

1120728

Shaheen Farzana

40

1120731

Fahia Tasnim Sifa

41

1120733

Rifat Farhana Nazly Chowdhury

42

1120753

Fatema Naznin

43

1120758

Md. Azizur Rahman

44

1120771

Inmanuella Neehar Gomes

45

1120797

Tanzina Parvin

46

1120801

S.M.Imran Hasan

47

1120803

Khandaker Yassar Hossain

48

1120806

Sumaia Hanif

Executive MBA Program

1

1130468

Shah Sadia Sharif

2

1130516

Abdul Al Mamun

3

1130563

Tehsin Rahman

4

1130609

Sajia Akter Bushra Tina

5

1130690

Md. Moniruzzaman Monir

6

1130694

Fakhruzzaman

7

1130813

Samiur-Rashid

8

1130830

Md. Masomul Hasan

9

1130843

Md. Riyadhul Huda