United International University

Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) Program


United International University
Office of the Registrar

RESULT OF 2nd ADMISSION TEST – SUMMER 2015
BBA PROGRAM


The list of candidates who have qualified in the 2nd Admission Test for Summer 2015 Trimester held on May 8, 2015 (Friday) is given under the terms & conditions for admissions mentioned below:

  • Selected candidates are advised to get admission by paying the requisite Admission Fee (Tk 15,000) and Caution Money for ID Card (Tk 2,000 - refundable) within May 18, 2015 (Monday) at Admission Office (Campus 1 - House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old - 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi) during 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM.
  • Candidates must submit the attested photocopies of all Certificates, Testimonials & Transcripts/Mark Sheets and 1 (one) copy of stamp-sized photograph at the time of getting admission.
  • Admitted students are asked to contact the Admission Office for information about Registration of Courses for Summer 2015 Trimester.
  • Admitted students would be required to pay Tk. 15,000/- as partial payment of tuition fees before their course registration preferably by May 21, 2015 (Thursday). The remaining amount of the tuition fees shall have to be paid within June 28, 2015 (Sunday).
  • The Orientation Program of the newly admitted students will be held on May 28, 2015 (Thursday) at 10:30 AM in the Auditorium of Campus 1 (House # 80, Road # 8/A (Old - 15), Satmasjid Road, Dhanmondi).
  • The classes of the newly admitted students of Summer 2015 Trimester will start from June 6, 2015 (Saturday).

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

Note: Following candidates have been selected for getting admission to BBA Program. They may, however, choose to get admission to BSECO Program.

SL

Test Roll

Name of the Student

Remarks

1

1110502

Sayra Begum Tasina

Pre-English Course Required

2

1110503

Fatematuj Johura

3

1110504

Vikarun Nesa

Pre-English Course Required

4

1110508

Md Farhad Miah

Pre-English Course Required

5

1110513

Saeid Waled Prokash

Pre-English Course Required

6

1110517

Abdur Rahman

Pre-English Course Required

7

1110519

Shovon Kumar Saha

Pre-English Course Required

8

1110521

Nazia Khan Eusufzai

9

1110523

Mehedi Hasan Antor

Pre-English Course Required

10

1110526

Md. Rezwanul Kabir

Pre-English Course Required

11

1110528

Md. Towhidul Islam Shuvon

Pre-English Course Required

12

1110539

Archan Chakma

13

1110546

Md. Nabil Tahmid

Pre-English Course Required

14

1110548

Md. Shamim Ahmed

Pre-English Course Required

15

1110550

Fariha Chowdhury

16

1110552

Areyfin Mohammed Yoshi

Pre-English Course Required

17

1110556

Md. Saiful Islam

18

1110559

Mumit Shawlin

Pre-English Course Required

19

1110569

Shammi Aktar Sweety

Pre-English Course Required

20

1110571

Sadia Jahan Chowdhury

21

1110577

Ad. Rahul Amin Ratul

Pre-English Course Required

22

1110582

Md. Shafiul Alam

Pre-English Course Required

23

1110585

S.M. Kauser

Pre-English Course Required

24

1110589

Mihad Ibne Alam

25

1110591

Saba Sufyani

Pre-English Course Required

26

1110594

Fatima Rashid Probha

27

1110595

Shanaz Akter

Pre-English Course Required

28

1110598

Md. Masum Bin Karim

Pre-English Course Required

29

1110600

Md. Jubayer Ahmed

Pre-English Course Required

30

1110602

Afsana Rahman

Pre-English Course Required

31

1110605

Shanawaz Shariar

Pre-English Course Required

32

1110607

Golam Murtaza

Pre-English Course Required

33

1110611

Tanzila Yeasmin Sara

Pre-English Course Required

34

1110612

Md. Zobayer Rana Abir

Pre-English Course Required

35

1110615

Md. Masukur Rahman

Pre-English Course Required

36

1110627

Khandakar Mehedi Hasan

37

1110628

Mahjabin Hasan Chowdhury

38

1110629

Md. Jahid Hasan

Pre-English Course Required

39

1110645

Md. Ali Imam Tushar

40

1110646

Pretam Chandra Das

Pre-English Course Required

41

1110649

Md. Abdul Zolil

Pre-English Course Required

42

1110651

Md. Arif Mahmud

Pre-English Course Required

43

1110656

Rumpa Roy

Pre-English Course Required

44

1110658

Marzia Akter Mahi

Pre-English Course Required

45

1110660

Khandaker Sakifuzzaman

46

1110666

Quazi Ruhul Afzal

Pre-English Course Required

47

1110667

Md. Atiqur Rahman Shuvo

Pre-English Course Required

48

1110669

Jihan Wadud

Pre-English Course Required

49

1110677

Popy Sarker

Pre-English Course Required

50

1110679

Md. Saddam Hossain

51

1110687

Md. Mahadi Hasan

52

1110690

Monzur Morshed

53

1110693

Akhi Nawrin

54

1110696

Mehedi Hasan Emran

55

1110703

Nusrat Khan

Pre-English Course Required

56

1110704

Sumaiya Rahman

57

1110713

Roshaid Ahamed Rafi

Pre-English Course Required

58

1110715

Rajat Kumar Roy

59

1110728

Asif Shahriar Islam

60

1110744

Md. Tanjimus Sakjib

61

1110746

Md. Jabed Hossain Chowdhury

Pre-English Course Required

62

1110748

Md. Raihan

Pre-English Course Required

63

1110756

Mithila Saha

Pre-English Course Required

64

1110758

Fatematuj Johara

Pre-English Course Required

65

1110759

Rhydita Rahman

Pre-English Course Required

66

1110763

Md. Istak Ahmed Suny Sumon

Pre-English Course Required

67

1110767

Adnan Mowla Chowdhury

68

1110768

Sultan Mohammud Nazrul

Pre-English Course Required

69

1110769

Md. Mozammel Hossain

Pre-English Course Required

70

1110770

Md. Imran Hossain

Pre-English Course Required

71

1110773

Taslima Sifat

Pre-English Course Required

72

1110778

Md. Riad Hossain

Pre-English Course Required

73

1110783

Roksana Afrin

Pre-English Course Required

74

1110786

Md. Mahadi Hasan

Pre-English Course Required

75

1110790

Sultan Mahmud Rakib

Pre-English Course Required

76

1110795

Rafia Siddique

77

1110797

Maisha Anika

 

Note: Following candidates have not been selected for getting admission to BBA Program. They may, however, get admission to BSECO Program.

SL

Test Roll

Name of the Student

Remarks

1

1110506

Md. Kauser Ahmed Sujon

Pre-English Course Required

2

1110512

Masud Parvez

Pre-English Course Required

3

1110516

Kazi Md. Asif Reza

Pre-English Course Required

4

1110529

Abdul Majed

Pre-English Course Required

5

1110533

Halima Khatun Arifa

Pre-English Course Required

6

1110547

Md. Abdus Satter Likhon

Pre-English Course Required

7

1110551

Md. Nazmul Amin Nishat

Pre-English Course Required

8

1110637

Mahedi Hasan

Pre-English Course Required

9

1110639

Mahbuba Farzana

Pre-English Course Required

10

1110648

Md. Fayshal Ahmmed

Pre-English Course Required

11

1110678

Md. Saiful Islam

Pre-English Course Required

12

1110738

Fatema Khatun

Pre-English Course Required

13

1110771

Md.Raihan Ahamed Peash

Pre-English Course Required

14

1110788

Md.Safwan Haque Rashik

Pre-English Course Required